ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:December 04, 2006IMO:9155949Hits:641
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 04/12/2006.
Call Sign : ZDHE5
MMSI : 236306000
Gross tonnage : 2.820, DWT : 4.085
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 89,72 x 13,60 x 5,71 m
TEU : 261, Reefer points : 18, Bale : 5.477 m≥, Grain : 5.508 m≥
Main engine : MaK 6M453C _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V. - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 334
Name of ship : UNIMAR, 2005/12.
Former name : Musketier, 1997/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’15.86” N, 19°1’10.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 346° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCGavle
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCGotland
2018 August 5th, 15:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCHanko
2018 July 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLulea
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Aleksi LindstrŲm
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!