ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Rendsburg at the Kiel canal on 18.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’48.59” N, 14°35’2.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:30:02 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:30:46 UTCDknyf
2017 December 15th, 06:00:33 UTCDkaab
2017 December 13th, 19:30:02 UTCPlszz
2017 December 12th, 22:00:07 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 12th, 06:30:20 UTCDkaal
2017 December 9th, 21:30:58 UTCDknyf
2017 December 6th, 11:30:55 UTCSeahu
2017 December 4th, 19:00:52 UTCDkfrc
2017 December 2nd, 23:50:13 UTCDknyf
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:01 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!