ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECOSSE & SEAHOUND - IMO 8624682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ECOSSE & SEAHOUNDAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8624682Hits:524
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
2006 11 28, ECOSSE & SEAHOUND rafted to one another are transiting downbound Welland Canal, approaching lock 7. Their destination is Hamilton where ECOSSE will be drydocking.

IMO number: 8624682/Name of ship:ECOSSE/ OfficialNo:0391523/YOB:1979/Builder:HIKE METAL PRODUCTS LTD.WHEATLEY, ONT./Former Name:R&L No.1/Port of Registry:HAMILTON/GT:142.99/
NT:57.63/Length:24.02/Breadth:7.62/Depth:2.59/ Number of Engines:2 X DIESEL/Propulsion Method: TWIN SCREW/Propulsion Power:1252 BP/Speed: 12.0/Type of ship: Tug/Flag: Canada/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner & Ship manager: NADRO MARINE SERVICES/ Address: 57, River Drive, SS 4, Port Dover ON CANADA/Last update: 20-11-2006.

Official Number 0198867/ Year Built 1941/ Ship Name SEAHOUND/ Year Rebuilt 1999/ Former Name CAROLYN JO/ Port of Registry TORONTO/ Vessel Type HARBOUR TUG/ Gross Tonnage 57.54 t/Net Tonnage 43.16 t/ Construction Type CARVEL/FLUSH/ Ship Length 18.90 m/ Construction Material STEEL/ Ship Breadth 5.18 m/ Ship Depth 2.43 m/Engine Description DIESEL /Number of Engines 2/ Propulsion Type SELF-PROPELLED/ Speed (knots) 10.0/TWIN SCREW Propulsion Power 746/ Unit of Power KILOWATTS/ Builder Name EQUITABLE EQUIPMENT CO. INC./Address NEW ORLEANS, LA. USA./ Owner Name NADRO MARINE SERVICES LIMITED.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecosse
IMO:8624682
MMSI:316001882
Callsign:CFN5012
Former name(s):
- R&,l No.1 (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!