ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORNICHET - IMO 8713744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PORNICHETAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8713744Hits:596
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 03-12-2006
Built:1988 Lenght:31 Owner:ABEILLES
Vessel Identification
Name:Pornichet
IMO:8713744
MMSI:227004520
Callsign:FI9180
Former name(s):
- Provencal 10 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:356 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’36.31” N, 1°13’23.05” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 303°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PORNICHET
© Igor Dilo
PORNICHET
© Igor Dilo
PORNICHET
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!