ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 8905945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8905945Hits:753
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO No:8905945
Ex Zim Ravenna 1
Ex Choyang Glory
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Jiu Zhou
IMO:8905945
Flag:China
MMSI:413175000
Callsign:BPAL
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2010 Sep)
- Msc Black Sea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Black Sea (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zim Ravenna I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Choyang Glory (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,584 tons
Summer DWT:44,014 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BLACK SEA
© Marius Esman
MSC BLACK SEA
© Marius Esman
MSC BLACK SEA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!