ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITY SEA - IMO 8225486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:TRINITY SEAAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:December 04, 2006IMO:8225486Hits:797
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The anchor handling tug and Supply vessel TRINITY SEA arriving St. John's Dec 4, 2006.
LOA - 82.15 meter's
Width - 15.96 meter's
GRT 2623
Bollard Pull - 112 tons
Built in 1983 in Poland
From 1983 - 1999, was known as Neftegaz-2

Photo Copyright
By Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Trinity Sea
IMO:8225486
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316302000
Callsign:VCXJ
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 2 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,623 tons
Summer DWT:1,396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRINITY SEA
© stevenw
Trinity Sea
© Chris C.
Trinity Sea
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Dec 06, 2006 00:27 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Jarrod. It was pretty rough yesterday as she was approaching the harbor.

Dean
Jarrod David on Dec 06, 2006 00:03 (10 years ago)
Fantastic shots Dean!!!She is in for crew change my brother is finishing up his 28 days.He told me he feels like a milkshake It has been rough out there this trip.

Thanks Again Dean
Take Care
Jarrod
Dean Porter on Dec 04, 2006 23:53 (10 years ago)
Thank-you very much for your comment.

Regards
Dean
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 04, 2006 23:45 (10 years ago)
lovely pic
b rgds
vedarn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!