ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIMA - IMO 1002706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:KARIMAAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:1002706Hits:1,196
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
21/11/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 1002706. / Call Sign: ZCAU2
49.00 x 9.00 x 3.40 m.
Built in Netherlands, in 1993.
Flag: Bermuda.
Ex: Maupiti
Vessel Identification
Name:Karima
IMO:1002706
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310034000
Callsign:ZCAU2
Former name(s):
- Maupiti (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:537 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’19.2” N, 124°28’1.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 158° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Auke Bay Ak
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:48 UTCAuke Bay Ak
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCEnsenada Mexico
2018 January 19th, 10:00:30 UTCColon Panama
2017 December 29th, 12:00:30 UTCCape Town
2017 September 8th, 08:00:36 UTCVallencia
2017 September 6th, 14:15:11 UTCSoller
2017 September 1st, 16:30:38 UTCPalma
2017 August 30th, 12:30:22 UTCIbiza
2017 July 31st, 07:00:11 UTCCatania
2017 July 27th, 08:30:21 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
KARIMA
© Tore Hettervik
KARIMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KARIMA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!