ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PROVENCE - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MSC PROVENCEAdded:Sep 30, 2020
Captured:July 10, 2004IMO:7614381Hits:105
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1979 Warnemünde built, Mercur type, container ship MSC PROVENCE is seen passing Portishead, outbound from Portbury dock near Avonmouth, on 10th July 2004 during a voyage from Belfast to Spain.

Ex - NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV - 94 MOR CANADA - 99 ZIM LIVERPOOL - 00 CITY OF LIVERPOOL - 03

Later: 2004 MSC ERMINIA

BU Alang 13.1.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PROVENCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
Mor Canada
© simonwp
Nikolay Golovanov
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!