ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM POMEROL - IMO 7221988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:RM POMEROLAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7221988Hits:543
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
RM POMEROL - Bordeaux.LOA:26m P:1740hp BP:30t.Built:1972 Bremerhaven (named "Bugsier1")...
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Pomerol
IMO:7221988
Former name(s):
- Tradesman (Until 2002 Jun)
- Nore Challenger (Until 2001 Jan)
- Balt 1 (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bugsier 1 (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:135 tons
Summer DWT:70 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUGSIER 1
© Jan Ove
NORE CHALLENGER
© PWR
BALT 1
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!