ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scenery Sea - IMO 8903351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:Scenery SeaAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8903351Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ferrol(spain)

IMO Added 8903351
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Feng Guang Hai
IMO:8903351
Former name(s):
- Scenery Sea (Until 2008 May)
- Channel Navigator (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,986 tons
Summer DWT:69,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feng Guang Hai
© Federico Bolognini
Scenery Sea
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
Scenery Sea
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!