ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ARGENTINA - IMO 9137753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:BBC ARGENTINAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137753Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ferrol(spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Spirit
IMO:9137753
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305952000
Callsign:V2GI8
Former name(s):
- Thor Ingeborg (Until 2013 Feb)
- Bbc Argentina (Until 2007 May)
- Industrial Unity (Until 2004 Jun)
- S.gabriel (Until 2004 Jun)
- Industrial Unity (Until 1999 Nov)
- Odin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,822 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°33’40.53” N, 14°57’46.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 221° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Cm Dla
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 19:00:11 UTCCm Dla
2017 July 7th, 21:00:20 UTCTr Tuz=tr Nem
2017 June 30th, 12:20:37 UTCTr Gul=tr Tuz
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:10 UTCEs Ceu=tr Gul
2017 June 17th, 05:00:17 UTCMa Eun Es Ceu
2017 May 29th, 11:00:07 UTCTr Izt Gn Kmr
2017 May 4th, 10:00:58 UTCNl Dor=ro Cnd
2017 April 21st, 16:00:08 UTCFr Mtx=nl Dor
2017 April 16th, 19:15:14 UTCTr Izt=fr Mtx
2017 March 24th, 20:00:39 UTCMr Ndb=tr Gul
More Of This Ship
Thor Ingeborg
© Robbie Cox
Team Spirit
© dirk septer
TEAM SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!