ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:WOGEAdded:Oct 01, 2020
Captured:January 02, 2015IMO:9294549Hits:230
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing from Rio de Janeiro.
Only register of this ship with this name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°21’10.77” N, 73°42’43.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:28th Dec 2021
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:01 UTCCnsha
2018 August 18th, 07:30:42 UTCCnxmn

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!