ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FUTURE - IMO 9177636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FUTUREAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177636Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
September 13, 2006 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: C6U2032
Gross tonnage: 18597
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: MORALOR SHIPPING CO LTD, BAHAMAS
Ship manager: DOCKENDALE SHIPPING, Nassau BAHAMAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Future
IMO:9177636
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466407000
Callsign:A7DG
Former name(s):
- Barachois (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FUTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
BARACHOIS
© pasteca
BARACHOIS
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 17, 2007 23:38 (10 years ago)
Great photo
very nice contrast
best regards
ilhan
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 06, 2006 00:50 (10 years ago)
Brilliant sternview, beautiful colors.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 05, 2006 19:59 (10 years ago)
What a great picture.
Very nice looking ship!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!