ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE - IMO 7341855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MONTEAdded:Oct 02, 2020
Captured:March 01, 1997IMO:7341855Hits:134
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The 1977 A&P, Sunderland, built MONTE, beneficially owned by Prekookeanska Plovidba but now nominally owned by Bar Overseas Shipping Ltd and operated by the Cuban backed Rigel Shipmanagement of Valletta, is seen discharging a cargo of animal feedstuffs at Newport on 1st March 1997.

Ex - STRATHDYCE - 79 KOMOVI - 92

MONTE was broken up at Rizhao, China, in April 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:7341855
Former name(s):
- Komovi (Until 1992 Sep)
- Strathdyce (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,962 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE
© Malcolm Cranfield
MONTE
© Andreas Schlatterer
KOMOVI
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!