ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Kiel canal near Rendsburg with a full deckload bound for Brunsbüttel locks on 18.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’3.7” N, 7°12’19.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Deeme
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 08:00:15 UTCDeeme
2018 January 9th, 06:00:03 UTCGbgoo
2018 January 3rd, 23:00:43 UTCPlszz
2017 December 31st, 21:00:26 UTCPl Kol
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:36 UTCBjugn
2017 December 13th, 18:00:01 UTCRouen
2017 December 11th, 18:00:51 UTCFlushing
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCGhent
2017 November 25th, 22:00:15 UTCStokmarknes
2017 November 19th, 06:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© LUC BARRY
RMS Voerde
© Robbie Cox
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!