ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHIGANBORG - IMO 9190286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MICHIGANBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190286Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 26-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Paramushir
IMO:9190286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354390
Callsign:UGZM
Former name(s):
- Michiganborg (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’10.28” N, 123°0’13.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 44° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 05:00:41 UTCTaicang
2018 April 12th, 05:00:19 UTCTaicang
2017 June 30th, 21:00:31 UTCZhoushan China
2017 April 5th, 17:00:22 UTCRu Vladivostok
2017 March 28th, 02:00:09 UTCCjk Pilot
2017 February 15th, 15:00:42 UTCKr Pnc
2017 February 7th, 05:00:47 UTCCn Tag
2017 January 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCCn Cjk
2016 December 5th, 19:00:26 UTCRu Vvo
2016 November 26th, 18:50:33 UTCCn Cjk
More Of This Ship
PARAMUSHIR
© bushmakin
MICHIGANBORG
© Leo Johannes
MICHIGANBORG
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 05, 2006 12:02 (11 years ago)
Nice shot as usual. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!