ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HAMBURG - IMO 9224300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL HAMBURGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224300Hits:768
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 26th February 2002.
Call Sign:VRBH6
Gross tonnage: 39941
Built: 2001 by Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje Shipyard
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Registered owner:SEASPAN CORP,HONG KONG, CHINA
Ship manager: SEASPAN SHIP MGMT LTD Address: 2600-200, Granville Street, Vancouver BC CANADA
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Hamburg
IMO:9224300
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014800
Callsign:VRBH6
Former name(s):
- Csav Licanten (Until 2013 Jan 17)
- Cscl Hamburg (Until 2010 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°34’32.63” N, 122°59’44.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 166° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ebg-a
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 04:00:39 UTCSgsin Ebg-a
2018 August 7th, 18:00:08 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 31st, 18:30:40 UTCSgsin Wbg-a
2018 July 14th, 06:30:34 UTCSingapore Ebg-a
2018 June 26th, 00:00:20 UTCPenang
2018 June 9th, 13:15:33 UTCSingapore
2018 June 4th, 14:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 May 30th, 16:00:34 UTCShanghai
2018 May 10th, 02:00:52 UTCKarachi
2018 May 1st, 19:30:51 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN HAMBURG
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN HAMBURG
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN HAMBURG
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 06, 2006 13:09 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken, glad you like it
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Dec 06, 2006 13:03 (11 years ago)
Hi Frank
thanks very much, taken at 6 a.m.!
The light is always particularly good then
if you can wake up of course!
I was on my way home from night shift at work.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 06, 2006 10:57 (11 years ago)
Nice one Derek, before they started getting bigger !!

Regards Ken
Frank Behrends on Dec 06, 2006 00:06 (11 years ago)
Hello Derek,
it is a great picture,
taken in perfect light 8-)
thanks for sharing this slide
Gre von Frank
DEREK SANDS on Dec 05, 2006 16:34 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,
It is scanned from a colour slide and
hasn't received much "treatment" before I posted it.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Dec 05, 2006 15:49 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture you got here Derek!
Great colors this ship has.
Thanks fo sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!