ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERICK HUGHES - IMO 5136763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FREDERICK HUGHESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5136763Hits:1,523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former Weston Shipping coaster at Ramsgate c.1979 being readied for a long voyage to new owners in the West Indies
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Antigua
IMO:5136763
Former name(s):
- Frederick Hughes (Until 1983)
- Berwyn Baron (Until 1966)
- Grouville (Until 1964)
- Kestor (Until 1939)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:311 tons
Summer DWT:406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISS ANTIGUA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MISS ANTIGUA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MISS ANTIGUA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!