ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:342
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the North Sea, about to enter the New Waterway, on 18-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°3’17.03” N, 6°47’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 235° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:30:08 UTCEsalg
2018 August 20th, 06:00:54 UTCEscas
2018 August 17th, 17:00:59 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 02:00:00 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 27th, 05:00:49 UTCSndkr
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:34 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 11:00:39 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 17th, 05:00:17 UTCEscat
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 04:00:05 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!