ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omskiy 99 - IMO 8943399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Omskiy 99Added:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8943399Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 13-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 99
IMO:8943399
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273430720
Callsign:UAOH
Former name(s):
- Delvaro (Until 2010 Aug)
- Omskiy 99 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Brest (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,108 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’34.12” N, 36°41’57.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 44° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 22:00:55 UTCTekirdag
2018 April 27th, 08:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:16 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCSamsun
2017 June 30th, 09:00:07 UTCPort Said
2017 April 18th, 01:00:07 UTCNw Black Sea
2017 April 13th, 02:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 April 2nd, 02:00:56 UTCSamsun
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 March 5th, 12:00:45 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Omskiy 99
© Wil Weijsters
Omskiy 99
© Wil Weijsters
omskiy 99
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!