ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTA RHEI - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PANTA RHEIAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075357Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 23-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’41.4” N, 8°41’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 330° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 08:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 11th, 19:00:56 UTCVuoksi
2017 September 30th, 19:00:06 UTCGoole
2017 September 24th, 14:00:02 UTCPasajes
2017 September 22nd, 18:30:36 UTCRochefort
2017 September 8th, 21:00:21 UTCTallinn Road
2017 September 7th, 22:00:37 UTCKunda
2017 September 4th, 22:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 31st, 09:00:27 UTCDkvej
2017 August 26th, 19:00:49 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
RMS Rurhort
© Colwyn Grace
RMS Ruhrort
© Robbie Cox
RMS RUHRORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!