ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033866Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Grünental 29.11.06/ IMO number: 9033866 /
Call Sign: PJMR /Gross tonnage: 1999/
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship /Year of build: 1992/Flag: Antilles Netherlands /Registered owner: ESMERALDA SHIPPING /Address: 11, Kaya Flamboyan, Rooi Catootje, Willemstad NETHERLANDS ANTILLES/Ship manager: WALLER G./ Address: 8, Brockmannsweg, Hemmoor GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°57’20.23” N, 14°12’0.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Itpng
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
10:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 01:00:29 UTCCy Lca
2018 August 13th, 02:00:42 UTCFr Coz
2018 July 30th, 08:00:46 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 27th, 20:00:56 UTCIt Tri
2018 July 27th, 11:00:33 UTCItsvn
2018 July 8th, 05:00:33 UTCGr Sdh
2018 July 7th, 08:00:08 UTCSouda Bay
2018 June 29th, 20:00:22 UTCFos
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:08 UTCEstar
2018 June 12th, 22:00:50 UTCNaplesama
More Of This Ship
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!