ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARMO - IMO 9116022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GARMOAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116022Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel outgoing in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).
2006-12-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Heron
IMO:9116022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249075000
Callsign:9HJW9
Former name(s):
- Garmo (Until 2008 Jan 28)
- Ilka (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’12.69” N, 18°31’17.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 16:00:27 UTCGdynia
2017 November 16th, 23:30:06 UTCLeirpollen
2017 November 13th, 06:00:31 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 7th, 03:00:58 UTCFlushing
2017 November 5th, 21:00:23 UTCWillebroek
2017 October 25th, 23:00:27 UTCSagunto
2017 October 14th, 10:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 6th, 09:00:51 UTCNew Ross
2017 September 26th, 22:00:50 UTCGdynia
2017 September 24th, 07:00:22 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
WILSON HERON
© erwin willemse
WILSON HERON
© erwin willemse
WILSON HERON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!