ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORALLE - IMO 8415201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:KORALLEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415201Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ferrol(spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Koralle
IMO:8415201
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182301
Callsign:ERWA
Former name(s):
- Tm Aibga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Koralle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rms Hollandia (Until 1994 Feb)
- Koralle (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,851 tons
Summer DWT:2,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’8.98” N, 25°34’59.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 56° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:29 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 27th, 08:00:55 UTCDurres
2018 July 21st, 08:00:53 UTCGr Ass
2018 July 15th, 12:00:53 UTCAl Drz
2018 June 12th, 03:00:56 UTCIt Pzl
2018 May 6th, 21:00:50 UTCIt Pzl Mt Mla
2018 March 29th, 21:30:57 UTCIt Pzl Mt Mla
2018 January 20th, 03:00:49 UTCValleta
2018 January 18th, 22:00:50 UTCPozzallo
2018 January 14th, 08:00:49 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Dec 05, 2006 11:42 (11 years ago)
Very fine photo!!!
Good colour and light.
Very good shot.

regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!