Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA RAMBOW - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:IDA RAMBOWAdded:May 09, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
After having left Kiel-Holtenau locks on 19.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’43.9” N, 11°54’35.35” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (15°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 20:00:23 UTCUddevalla
2018 March 14th, 08:00:53 UTCKarlshamn
2018 March 12th, 13:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 10th, 15:00:20 UTCKarlshamn
2018 March 5th, 22:00:24 UTCKalundborg
2018 February 17th, 09:00:40 UTCAalborg
2018 February 4th, 20:00:24 UTCRuled
2018 January 31st, 04:15:23 UTCKarlshamn
2018 January 16th, 02:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 12th, 16:45:56 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!