ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRADER - IMO 9229128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JACO TRADERAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229128Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On her way to Kiel-Holtenau in the Kiel canal on a very hot day on 20.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Trader
IMO:9229128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304948000
Callsign:V2BW6
Former name(s):
- Jaco Trader (Until 2005 Dec 03)
- Polar Breeze (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’26.08” N, 9°41’5.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 98° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:15 UTCBarreiro
2017 October 13th, 23:00:07 UTCSunderland
2017 October 11th, 14:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 4th, 14:00:12 UTCMarin
2017 September 28th, 12:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:13 UTCBremen
2017 September 17th, 19:00:14 UTCRiga
2017 September 14th, 18:00:13 UTCAarhus
2017 September 5th, 17:00:14 UTCBrest
2017 August 25th, 03:00:14 UTCLands End
More Of This Ship
Hanseatic Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hanseatic Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hanseatic Trader
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!