ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIGA - IMO 9214745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIGAAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9214745Hits:650
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 2004
Built:2001 Lenght:172 GT:22184
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemtrans Riga
IMO:9214745
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013195
Callsign:A8JC4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Riga (Until 2011 May)
- Roy Maersk (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,810 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’45.54” N, 14°53’14.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Malta For Order
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:23 UTCMalta For Order
2018 April 21st, 21:00:19 UTCMalta For Order
2018 April 11th, 21:00:36 UTCTuapse
2018 April 6th, 00:01:20 UTCBlack Sea For Order
2018 March 30th, 17:00:58 UTCGebze
2018 March 25th, 17:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 18th, 12:00:50 UTCOpen Sea For Order
2018 March 18th, 12:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 15th, 18:00:51 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 March 8th, 15:00:46 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
CHEMTRANS RIGA
© vovashap
CHEMTRANS RIGA
© vovashap
Chemtrans Riga
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!