ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 22nd June 2001.
Call Sign:A8FA6
Gross tonnage: 25535
bUILT: 2001 by Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH / Emden
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:FIRST JUPITER NAVIGATION LTD,LIBERIA
ex name: Juturna
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’45.87” N, 14°32’14.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 September 6th, 02:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 07:00:50 UTCEgaly
2018 August 8th, 09:00:52 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 12:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 July 24th, 03:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 16:00:08 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 06, 2006 12:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Frank
regards
Derek 8-)
Frank Behrends on Dec 05, 2006 23:51 (11 years ago)
wonderful picture, Derek :-)
Gre von Frank
DEREK SANDS on Dec 05, 2006 15:47 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka,
And for the information too. I had forgotten that she was on her maiden voyage.
This shot taken at 6am!, on my way home from work
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Dec 05, 2006 15:44 (11 years ago)
Great photo! At that time she was on her maiden voyage. Saw her in Germany some days before or later (cannot remember anymore) too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!