ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Stealth - IMO 9235000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:Nord StealthAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235000Hits:585
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 08-05-2004
Built:2001 Lenght:239 DWT:105322
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Stealth
IMO:9235000
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090277
Callsign:V7LV5
Former name(s):
- Nord Stealth (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,346 tons
Summer DWT:105,322 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’11.4” N, 120°4’6.6” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
1.7kts, 159°
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nord Stealth
© simonwp
EAGLE STEALTH
© Westie
EAGLE STEALTH
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!