Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDELPAD - IMO 8411190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MEDELPADAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
On her way to Kiel-Holtenau locks in the Kiel canal between Rendsburg and Kiel on a very hot day on 20.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess R
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Valda (Until 2013 Apr 22)
- Medelpad (Until 2005 May 04)
- Merlin (Until 1997 Apr 16)
- Rania H (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,696 tons
Summer DWT:2,934 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’36.97” N, 25°50’23.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 222° (294°)
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:30:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 06:30:25 UTCMidiaromania
2017 November 3rd, 20:00:43 UTCBlack Sea
2017 October 26th, 15:00:32 UTCConstanta
2017 September 24th, 22:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 August 31st, 23:00:03 UTCBeirut
2017 July 29th, 23:00:56 UTCRostov
2017 March 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCGalati
2016 October 28th, 23:00:51 UTCIcds
2016 October 28th, 23:00:41 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 16th, 20:10:42 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Princess H
© Gerolf Drebes
Rania H
© Wil Weijsters
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!