ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clontarf - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kevin blair [View profile]Title:ClontarfAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Clontarf arriving on the Tyne from Rotterdam for the container berth 05/12/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’19.66” N, 1°9’31.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 25th, 17:00:42 UTCIpswich
2018 June 15th, 05:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 18:00:05 UTCSkipavik
2018 May 25th, 05:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 18th, 18:00:37 UTCHalsvik
2018 May 11th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 April 29th, 13:30:12 UTCMonsteras
2018 April 27th, 14:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 April 25th, 04:00:54 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Antonia B
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!