ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERICO C - IMO 5113230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:FEDERICO CAdded:Oct 06, 2020
Captured:IMO:5113230Hits:461
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Length over all 184.6 m; breadth 24.1 m; 1,259 passengers;
built 1958 by Ansalso, Sestri Ponente / Italy, for Lloyd Tirrenico, Genoa; 1983 sold to Premier Cruise Line, Panama, and renamed ROYALE; 1989 she became STARSHIP ROYALE and shortly afterwards SEABREEZE I; foundered 2000;
photo taken 1969; scanned from negative film
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze I
IMO:5113230
Former name(s):
- Starship Royale (Until 1989 Feb)
- Royale (Until 1989)
- Federico C (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
FEDERICO C
© Wolfgang Fricke
FEDERICO C
© DDGHANSA
FEDERICO C
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 09, 2020 07:50 (1 year ago)
In her original form, before the deckhouse upfront was added. Superb!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!