ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY SEAWAYS - IMO 9329851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MERSEY SEAWAYSAdded:Oct 06, 2020
Captured:July 09, 2011IMO:9329851Hits:122
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Stena Line Irish Sea Ferries' 2005 Porto Viro, Italy, built passenger ro/ro ferry MERSEY SEAWAYS is seen passing New Brighton approaching Birkenhead from Belfast on the evening of 9th July 2011.

Ex- MERSEY VIKING - 10

Later: 2011 STENA MERSEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Mersey
IMO:9329851
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235068243
Callsign:2BPR6
Former name(s):
- Mersey Seaways (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mersey Viking (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,510 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belfast
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’4.14” N, 29°13’49.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:22nd Feb 2021
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:30:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:45:19 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 06:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 November 2nd, 18:30:26 UTCLiverpool
2018 November 2nd, 06:30:28 UTCBelfast
2018 October 2nd, 18:30:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 October 2nd, 06:30:31 UTCBelfast
2018 September 11th, 18:30:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 11th, 06:30:49 UTCBelfast
2018 September 10th, 06:30:45 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Stena Mersey
© Shaun Thomas Smith-Milne
STENA MERSEY
© Barry Graham
STENA MERSEY
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!