ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUIMARAES - IMO 9006344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GUIMARAESAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006344Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Guimaraes
Built-1994 at Peene-Werft GmbH Grt-2450
Owner-GRASSO SHIPPING CYPRUS
Imo-9006344 Flag-Cyprus Call-P3TJ7
Arriving Amsterdam Nov 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas
IMO:9006344
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376783000
Callsign:J8B5110
Former name(s):
- Guimaraes (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Aries (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Patricia (Until 1994 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’35.93” N, 2°42’9.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Sutton Bridge
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:52 UTCMariupol
2018 June 12th, 14:00:56 UTCHaifa
2018 May 18th, 19:00:17 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 6th, 13:30:49 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 09:00:18 UTCLarnaca
2018 February 15th, 16:00:22 UTCHaifa
2017 December 28th, 05:00:49 UTCHaifa
2017 September 14th, 07:30:55 UTCLarnaca
2017 September 11th, 11:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 July 27th, 03:00:00 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
GUIMARAES
© Marcus-S
SEVEN SEAS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SEVEN SEAS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!