ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Singapura - IMO 8412766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Island SingapuraAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412766Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Island Singapura, Panama flag, 3ESY4, handy max bulker

Ex: IN DA (1994), BONITO (1990), BONITA (1988), STAR BONITA (1986), REINA BONITA (1985)

Gross Tonnage 69: 23624
Net Tonnage 69: 13532
Deadweight: 39630 ton
Overall Length: 189.9 m
LPP: 180 m
Breadth: 29.6 m
Depth: 15.5 m
Draught: 11.05 m
Freeboard: 4489 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:8412766
Former name(s):
- Island Singapura (Until 2012 Mar)
- Jin Da (Until 2006 Jun)
- Bonito (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bonita (Until 1990)
- Star Bonita (Until 1988)
- Reina Bonita (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,624 tons
Summer DWT:41,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Allan RO
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Henk Guddee
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!