ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Sun - IMO 8023967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Panamax SunAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023967Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8023967
Call Sign: P3LP9
Gross tonnage: 35243
build: 1982
Flag: Cyprus
CYPRUS MARITIME CO LTD., Athens, Greece

M/V Panamax Sun, Cyprus flag, P3LP9, leaving Santos 22.10.06

B&W type Panamax Bulker

Length(LOA): 225.00 Length(LBP): 213.70
Moulded Breadth: 32.24 Moulded Depth: 17.99
Deadweight: 64150.00 Draft: 13.10

Builder B & W Skibsvavaerft Yard No. 907

Contract: 1980-09-01
Keel Laid: 1982-04-17
Delivery: 1982-09-01

IMO Added 8023967 in IMO Box
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Sun
IMO:8023967
Former name(s):
- Bosco Sun (Until 2010 Jun)
- Panamax Sun (Until 2009 Sep)
- Big Blue (Until 2003 Apr)
- Lei Zhou Hai (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,243 tons
Summer DWT:64,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX SUN
© Phil Gilston
PANAMAX SUN
© ZJH
Panamax Sun
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!