ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PUMA - IMO 9367542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CALA PUMAAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:December 05, 2006IMO:9367542Hits:528
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 05/12/2006.
Call Sign : 3EGL9
MMSI : 371487000
Gross tonnage : 17.518, DWT : 21.413
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 171,99 x 27,65 x 9,51 m
TEU : 1.577, Reefer points : 192
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 21.509, Kw.: 15.820, Service speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen K.K. - Imabari (JPN). Yard No. 620
Name of ship : CALA PUMA, 2006/09.
Later name : HARUKA, 2013/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haruka
IMO:9367542
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016186
Callsign:D5EX5
Former name(s):
- Cala Puma (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,518 tons
Summer DWT:21,413 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’45.88” N, 103°36’19.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 276° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 19:00:56 UTCIncheon
2016 April 18th, 10:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 7th, 01:00:15 UTCHongkong
2016 March 7th, 02:00:27 UTCIncheon
2015 November 8th, 07:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2015 September 5th, 08:45:45 UTCHongkong
2015 July 26th, 06:00:44 UTCShanghai
2015 July 19th, 04:00:34 UTCXiamen
2015 June 29th, 16:00:26 UTCHong Kong
2015 June 22nd, 17:00:25 UTCJpukb
More Of This Ship
HARUKA
© Geir Vinnes
HARUKA
© Geir Vinnes
HARUKA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!