ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORRAINE - IMO 9311763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:LORRAINEAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311763Hits:343
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Port of Rotterdam, 29nov06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorraine
IMO:9311763
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012905
Callsign:A8IZ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Mayor (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,800 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’16.99” N, 114°6’7.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 259° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 5th, 15:00:20 UTCQingdao
2017 May 13th, 05:00:52 UTCXingang
2017 April 24th, 16:00:11 UTCQingdao
2017 April 22nd, 01:00:59 UTCXingang
2017 April 1st, 00:01:45 UTCXingang
2017 February 19th, 11:00:37 UTCDalian
2017 February 18th, 01:00:49 UTCXingang
2017 January 29th, 09:00:28 UTCDalian
2017 January 7th, 01:00:07 UTCXingang
2016 November 27th, 14:00:01 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
LORRAINE
© Peter Karberg
LORRAINE
© carlo martinelli
LORRAINE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!