ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI MAGALLANES - IMO 9235983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CCNI MAGALLANESAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:December 05, 2006IMO:9235983Hits:407
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 05/12/2006.
Call Sign : V7CZ5
MMSI : 538090235
Gross tonnage : 23.132, DWT : 30.586
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 192,90 x 27,80 x 11,20 m
TEU : 1.842, Reefer points : 150, Grain : 34.773 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 100.00t SWL, 2 x Crane at 50.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 21.471, Kw.: 15.792, Service speed : 19,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Xiamen Shipyard - Xiamen FJ (CHN). Yard No. MX439C
Name of ship : CCNI MAGALLANES, 2003/11.
Former name : Cape Dyer, 2002/05.
Later names : CCNI Antartico, 2007/05. Hyundai Jumbo, 2007/06. Antonio, 2011/12. ATLANTIC PROJECT II, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Project Ii
IMO:9235983
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256041000
Callsign:9HA3795
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Jumbo (Until 2011 Dec 11)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 May)
- Cape Dyer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Antonio (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,586 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’38.09” N, 10°58’59.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 327° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>uschs
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 00:00:59 UTCRuled>uschs
2017 November 18th, 00:00:15 UTCUsbal>ruled
2017 October 27th, 01:00:10 UTCRuled>usbal
2017 October 6th, 12:00:57 UTCRu Led
2017 October 5th, 01:00:49 UTCUs Bal>ru Led
2017 September 16th, 18:00:57 UTCUs Bal
2017 September 13th, 23:00:06 UTCCamden Usa
2017 August 7th, 23:00:27 UTCUs Chs
2017 August 7th, 23:00:25 UTCUs Chs
2017 August 7th, 23:00:21 UTCUs Chs
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Project II
© Pilot Frans
ATLANTIC PROJECT II
© James Duffy
ANTONIO
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!