ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IST - IMO 8024923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ISTAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8024923Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IST 14,228gt Built 1981
Thames Refinery
Mar 3rd 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigg
IMO:8024923
Former name(s):
- Bright Eagle (Until 2012 May)
- Ist (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azucena (Until 1986)
- Nissho Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,228 tons
Summer DWT:24,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT EAGLE
© lys
BRIGHT EAGLE
© lys
IST
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:09 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken, another beauty from the Thames refinery jetty!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 08, 2006 07:55 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Thank you for your kind words,she is a nice colourful ship, pleased you liked the photo.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 06, 2006 15:49 (11 years ago)
What a beauty Ken!!
I'm very glad you posted this one!!
Thanks very much!!

greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!