ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SVEA - IMO 9189677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:UBC SVEAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189677Hits:430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V UBC Svea, Cyprus flag, P3JA8, handy size bulker, leaving Santos 1900 hrs on 21.10.06
Santos, 21.10.06

IMO 9189677

Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Callsign : P3JA8

Length : 164.33 m
Deadweight : 31828 t
Gross tonnage : 19743

Athena Marine Ltd., Limassol, Cyprus

Shipbuilder / Place Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Saiki-city
Yard Number 1086
Keellaying 1999-02-06
Launching 1999-04-06
Completion 1999-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Tiger
IMO:9189677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003887
Callsign:V7TU8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Svea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sirnes (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ocean Tramper (Until 1999 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,828 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’4.41” N, 79°27’15.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 189° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Es Gij > Us Msy
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 12:00:20 UTCEs Gij > Us Msy
2017 December 16th, 17:15:18 UTCEs Cee > Es Gij
2017 December 11th, 19:00:48 UTCUa Ilk
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:12 UTCAveiro
2017 October 19th, 20:00:30 UTCDamietta, Egypt
2017 September 18th, 19:00:46 UTCSw Pass Pstn
2017 August 5th, 19:45:44 UTCBremen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGijon
2017 May 5th, 17:00:39 UTCPort Said, Egypt
2017 May 2nd, 07:30:40 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!