ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS URANUS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LASS URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting to get into Kiel-Holtenau locks on 20.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’32.36” N, 1°42’52.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 207° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
17:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 3rd, 17:00:42 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 April 25th, 17:00:04 UTCNewheaven
2017 April 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCFalmouth
2017 April 20th, 15:00:12 UTCPlymouth
2017 April 19th, 05:30:55 UTCCowes
2017 April 15th, 10:00:41 UTCRaynes Jetty
2017 April 10th, 17:00:48 UTCPort Ellen
2017 April 7th, 12:00:07 UTCBerwick
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:43 UTCNewhaven
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCPorthoustock
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
VICTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
VICTRESS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!