ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISAFOREST - IMO 9255579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:WISAFORESTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255579Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
After leaving Kiel-Holtenau locks bound for BrunsbŁttel locks on 20.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veendiep
IMO:9255579
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245096000
Callsign:PBGA
Former name(s):
- Wisaforest (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’24.7” N, 24°38’7.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 20° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Bourgas
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 23:00:26 UTCBourgas
2018 January 1st, 09:00:51 UTCSetubal
2017 November 27th, 04:00:13 UTCKoper
2017 November 15th, 12:00:58 UTCTaranto
2017 November 7th, 20:00:05 UTCKarasu Turkey
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCTaranto
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCKarasu Turkey
2017 October 16th, 06:00:59 UTCTaranto
2017 October 1st, 09:00:06 UTCGemlik
2017 September 19th, 10:00:43 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
WISAFOREST
© Leo Johannes
VEENDIEP
© Marcus-S
VEENDIEP
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!