ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHRISTINA - IMO 9161297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC CHRISTINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161297Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V MSC Christina, Liberia flag - A8II7 leaving Santos on 04.11.06

IMO: 9161297

Ex-Name(s) P&O NEDLLOYD CHICAGO
IMO-No. 9161297
Hanseatic Shipping (Deutschland) GmbH & Co. KG

Length overall 242.83 m
Registered Length 227.37 m
Registered Breadth 32.20 m
Draught 12.106 m
Gross Tonnage 37579
Net Tonnage 21891
Deadweight 42960.000 t

Shipbuilder / Place Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Koje-gun
Yard Number 1224
Keellaying 1998-05-04
Launching 1998-07-04
Completion 1998-09
Number of 20ft Containers 3398

M/E Sulzer 7RTA84 C
Ship's Speed 23.25 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paola
IMO:9161297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248931000
Callsign:9HA2581
Former name(s):
- Msc Christina (Until 2011 Sep 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chicago (Until 2004 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,960 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°52’18.63” N, 10°28’45.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 20:00:56 UTCItgit
2018 April 24th, 20:00:56 UTCItgit
2018 April 24th, 20:00:47 UTCItgit!ss Hills Usa
2018 April 10th, 15:00:52 UTCCamtr
2018 March 31st, 00:30:57 UTCItgoa
2018 March 29th, 06:00:55 UTCItliv
2018 March 26th, 11:00:55 UTCItgit
2018 February 16th, 04:00:01 UTCFrfos
2018 February 13th, 08:00:59 UTCItgoa
2018 February 11th, 15:00:06 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
MSC CHRISTINA
© Michael Schindler
MSC CHRISTINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC CHRISTINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!