ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADZY - IMO 7434925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:MADZYAdded:Dec 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7434925Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
renamed: SIDER PROCIDA
LOA: 143.31 / Beam: 18.60 / Draft: 7.87 / GT: 7,486 / Speed: 14.5
Year of build: 1976 / Shipyard: Schurenstedt
Flag: Italy
Owner / operator: SCOMAR SHIPPING SRL (Italy)
photo location: Kiel Canal.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Procida
IMO:7434925
Former name(s):
- Madzy (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kuurtanes (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,486 tons
Summer DWT:11,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDER PROCIDA
© Tomasello Letterio
MADZY
© Marc Piché
Madzy
© Hagbard57
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!