ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Container Terminal III in Bremerhaven on her way to the North Sea on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’29.76” N, 15°3’3.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 162° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Elleholm
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 January 15th, 06:00:00 UTCElleholm
2018 January 12th, 22:00:40 UTCHelsinborgdn
2018 January 10th, 10:00:30 UTCGdn
2017 December 20th, 05:00:13 UTCElleholm
2017 December 17th, 17:00:18 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 15th, 20:00:22 UTCGdansk
2017 December 6th, 02:00:28 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
THURKUS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
THURKUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!