ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: ZIXT7
Gross tonnage: 6326
Year of build: 2000
Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: MAIKE SHIPPING
Ship manager: DREVIN R.F.A.
photo location: Kiel
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’41.51” N, 3°46’35.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:13 UTCFrbes
2018 June 21st, 12:30:01 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 18th, 02:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 17th, 11:00:21 UTCBezee
2018 June 15th, 15:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 June 6th, 11:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 30th, 09:00:46 UTCGbtee
2018 May 25th, 04:00:13 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© simonwp
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!