Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Abdullah - IMO 6926189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Captain AbdullahAdded:Sep 02, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Syrian general cargo vessel Capt. Abdullah, bt. 1969, gt. 4944, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Captain Abdullah, Syria, 2004
ex Capt. Abdullah, Syria, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Abdullah
Former name(s):
- Capt.abdullah (Until 2004 Feb)
- Hua Yue (Until 1995)
- Mandarin Sun (Until 1991 Jan)
- Cap Sunion (Until 1989)
- Jupiter Ii (Until 1986)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
- Muhieddine Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 20:02 (11 years ago)
Another beautiful one, Gerolf. Thanks for posting.

Regards - Milko
Frank Behrends on Dec 05, 2006 23:29 (11 years ago)
gratuliere, Gerolf
was für tolle Schiffe sind Dir da vor die Linse gekommen! :lol:
Es scheint sich zu lohnen, am Bosporus auf Lauer zu liegen,
super Bilder die Du uns hier zeigst :-)
Viele Grüße von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!