ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2006/12/05 AnnÚe de construction,1998 Port d'enregistrement,Hamilton NationalitÚ,BERMUDES, Nom antÚrieur,CP HONOUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’45.66” N, 10°13’39.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:20:19 UTCBeanr
2018 May 15th, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
2018 May 12th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 05:30:15 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 April 17th, 21:30:17 UTCGbliv
2018 April 15th, 16:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 14:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 14:00:17 UTCDebrv
2018 April 11th, 11:00:16 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CP Honour
© Pekka Jarvinen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!