ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Vilano - 30.08.06 River Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’44.55” N, 95°0’25.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 May 13th, 07:30:02 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 7th, 18:00:23 UTCUs Msy
2018 May 1st, 19:00:17 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 28th, 07:00:32 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 26th, 20:00:20 UTCUs Cht
2018 April 24th, 02:00:46 UTCUs Phl
2018 April 21st, 12:20:15 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 16th, 18:00:00 UTCHn Pcr
2018 April 11th, 22:00:53 UTCUs Cht
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Dec 06, 2006 01:54 (11 years ago)
Truly a remarkable pic. Superb!!!

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Dec 05, 2006 22:42 (11 years ago)
Perfect quality shot! Thanks for sharing!

Also your CSCL Africa photo is excellent, but this pleasures me more. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!